The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Dora
Last Name
Abeles
Maiden Name
Aschenbrenner
Date of birth
07.01.1868
Place of birth
Kounov u Žatce
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
74
In the family
Marital status
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Germany
City
no data
Street
The city during the war
Theresienstadt
Street during the war
Notes
Transported to Theresienstadt on 17.06.1942 (transport code II/6, no 252) from Munchen, Bawaria, Germany, then to Treblinka on 19.09.1942 (transport code Bo, no 1144).
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
19.09.1942

Source

TM

Record ID
6008
Date of placing in the database
10.04.2018
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo