The Memory of Treblinka Foundation

First Name
Jette
Last Name
Abbe
Maiden Name
Jessek
Date of birth
19.06.1877
Place of birth
Schildberg
Gender
female
Mother's name
Mother's maiden name
Father's name
Age
65
In the family
Marital status
Spouse's name
Profession
Country
Germany
City
no data
Street
The city during the war
Theresienstadt
Street during the war
Notes
Transported to Theresienstadt on 26.07.1942 (transport code IX/1, no 307) from Breslau, Germany, then to Treblinka on 23.09.1942 (transport code Bq, no 683).
Place of death
Treblinka
Date of death
23.09.1942

Source

TM

Record ID
6002
Date of placing in the database
10.04.2018
Desc
Source
Rodzina
Go
First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Mother's name
Father's name
Age
In the family
Profession
Photo